Sunday, January 30, 2011

Halo | Jay ~ getting into da mood!

I got myself Jay Chou The Era 2010 World Tour DVD/CD. And it hyped me up for the real one! Just counting the days that I'll catch a glimpse of him! Wohhoo!!!

Watching the DVD, I know the Malaysia concert would be a bomb too!!!

And I noticed that one of the concert merchandise was iPhone covers! OMG! Loving it. I'm a crazy iPhone cover collector! I have now 4 covers and still adding it on! But this I really hope they get it in here in Malaysia! MUST HAVE!!!

Friday, January 28, 2011

Screen | The Green Hornet ~ Jay Chou

Well, I don't really remember watching the original one with Bruce Lee. So, I can't really compare. But I think if it wasn't for Jay Chou, I don't think I'll watch The Green Hornet. Must support JAY! Yeay!

Most of you might have known what's the story goes about right? 2 guys getting together to become heroes. But their plan is to be the bad guys in order to become the good guys. Does it makes any sense? Hmmmm???

Seth Rogan became The Green Hornet while Jay became Kato, his sidekick. But once you watched this, you'll wonder who's the sidekick? I'm sorry if I don't get this right. I dunno anything about the original version.

And I think that's about it. Nothing much to brag about except that Jay is in it. I am proud that Jay's English is getting well!!! Bravo!

Sunday, January 23, 2011

Halo | CNY new look!

What do you think?

Sunday, January 16, 2011

Screen | Tian Tian Hao Tian

Yet another locally made Chinese movie. Great Day ~ created by the same bunch of people for Woohoo! last year. I personally think that they are getting better with the locally-made movies.

This year for CNY they added in a more serious note into the movie. Parents love and care. Don't dump them into old folk's home. Yeah... It made me shed tears...

But it's not all sad and soapy. With Jack Lim, you won't feel dull a moment =) So, be prepared to laugh and to cry.

And I really loved the places that they filmed it... Didn't know that Malaysia has so many beautiful places...

Monday, January 10, 2011

Halo | Big 3 0


Saturday, January 8, 2011

Halo | Inching near

Ok.... It's coming nearer ~ inch by inch...

Sunday, January 2, 2011

Halo | UNO!

A year has passed since we've signed out little names on that little paper. Hehehe. Actually both of us nearly forgot about this date. So, I ask "do we celebrate ROM date or WEDDING date?"

Some said ROM, some said WEDDING, some said BOTH and someone even said that you can celebrate each day if you want to. LOL! I think that no matter when or what the celebration is, if it's with HIM, it's enough for me =)



Saturday, January 1, 2011

Halo | One Fine Day

On the very first day of the year *dramatic-nye...* We went to Putrajaya for his bro's photo shoot.

Kok Yew and Siew Sing is getting married this year! Wohoo!

Get a glimpse of the work here

Here's some of my work with my iPhone ^^ via Instagram


Halo | 01.01.2011


~may all good things come along in 2011~